At Troop 007, we have fun while learning skills for scouting and for life.

Adults and Scouts: You will find useful information here about the Adult Leaders of our Troop and whom to contact about what.

If there is information you expected to find here that is missing, please contact Tony Shannon - 707.747.4747 and let him know.

If you are looking for the current Advancement Report, you are in the wrong place. Because the Advancement Report contains the full names of Scouts in our Troop, it is placed in the Members' Only section of our website on the Advancement page.

If you do not remember your password for the Members' Only section, please use the forgot password function. If you do not remember your user name, please call Tony Shannon - 707.747.4747.

Click here to access forms and documents.

 

Click here to access Committee Meeting Minutes and Agendas.

 

Stay tuned to access adult training records, cleared drivers, volunteer positions, 007 handbook, contact information for the different areas of scouting...

 

 

Troop Comm. Chair/membership:    Tom Stewart

 

Scoutmaster:                                          Scott May

 

Assistant Scoutmasters:                      Lawrence Bergan, Tom Stewart, Rehab Said, Shannon Said, Carrie Todd, Dasong Cheng, Tilly Tillotson, Devin Versace

 

Troop Committee:                                 Scott May, Tom Stewart, Rehab Said, Shannon Said, Carrie Todd, Tony Shannon, Gretchen Burgess, Margaret Bergan, Karen Seaton, Scott Sullivan, Susan Sullivan, Jumi Ikenaga, Rachel Carvahlo

 

Board of Reviews:                                 Karen Seaton,  Scott Sullivan, Lawrence Bergan (also open to parents that are at the trp meeting)

 

Historian Point Person:                          Karen Seaton

 

Committee Secretary:                          Gretchen Burgess

 

Parent help with weekly trp mtgs:    Bobby Rentfro, Sarah George, Susan Sullivan

 

Chaplain:                                                  Jim Silbernagel, Rehab Said

 

Round Table Secretary:                          Scott Sullivan

 

Carpooling/transportation:                 Thelma Bentley

 

Librarian Point Person:                          Okkyong Hanrahan

 

Quartermaster Point Person:              Carrie Todd

 

Campout/Advance Camp Comm:      Susan Sullivan

 

Eagle Coach:                                            Rehab Said

 

Greenbar leads:                                      Karen Seaton, Rachel Carvahlo

 

High Adventure Committee:                Karen Seaton, Rachel Carvahlo

 

Fundraising:                                             Gretchen Burgess, Nikki Tillotson

 

Advancement Chair:                               Tony Shannon

 

Treasurer:                                                 Jumi Ikenaga

 

Summer camp Coordinator:                 Thelma Bentley

 

Medical Health Forms Coordinator:  Shannon Said

 

Webmasters:                                             Carrie Todd, Tony Shannon

 

Food campout Coordinator:                 Carrie Todd

 

Popcorn Chair:                                          Annette Balter

 

New scout parent coordinator:          Shannon Said

 

Patrol Parent:                                        Gretchen Burgess (Lightening Wolves)

 

William Bentley (New scout Patrol)

Positions to be filled:

 

Patrol Parents:                                       4 positions

BSA Benica Troop 007

Charter Organization Rep
Ernest Guttierez

Executive Officer
Edward Heffernan

Committee Chair
Thomas Stewart

Scoutmaster
Scott May

Assistant Scoutmasters
Dasong Cheng
Shannon Said
Rahab Said
Carrie Todd
Devin Versace

Secretary
Gretchen Burgess

Treasurer
Robert Rentfro

Unit Chaplain
Rahab Said
James Silbernagel

Advancement Chair
Anthony Shannon

Parent Coordinator
Shannon Said

Committee Members
William Bentley
Gretchen Burgess
Shannon Said
Karen Seaton
Anthony Shannon
SallyAnn Smiell
Susan Sullivan
Scott Sullivan